Skip to product information
1 of 1

Shop Mall Jodi

10e2-206nh 6 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot

10e2-206nh 6 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Orange, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot

Regular price $68.05 USD
Regular price Sale price $68.05 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

This Is An Orange 1000 Foot Spool Of Fiber Optic Distribution Cable Intended For Large Installations Of Short Range Runs At Lan Speeds. It Is Composed Of 6 Multimode Fibers (62.5 Micron Core) Inside An Aramid Yarn Wrapped In An Orange Pvc Outer Jacket. Multimode Fiber Is Optimized To Work With Fiber Optic Equipment Using Light Wave Lengths Of 850nm (Nanometers) Or 1300nm. The Cord Is Duplex (Two Fibers) Which Means It Permits Synchronous Communication Between Devices. The Cladding Diameter Is 125 Microns. The Graded-Step Core And Cladding Of Our Orange Bulk 62.5/125 Distribution Fiber Optic Cable Is Constructed Using A High Quality Multimode Fiber That Is Compliant With Tia/Eia 492aaaa-A, Iec 60793-2-10 And Iso/Iec 111801 (Type Om1 Fiber). This Particular Cable Is Riser Rated (Cmr) Meaning It Complies With Ul-1666. It Is For Usage In Vertical Tray Applications Without Environmental Air. Examples Being: Cable Runs Between Floors Through Cable Risers Or In Elevator Shafts. These Cables Self Extinguish And Prevent The Flame From Traveling Up The Cable In A Vertical Burn Test. This Fiber Optic Cable Is Solidly Constructed, Ul Rated And Rohs Compliant.

View full details